The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (hereinafter referred to as the "PDPA"), which regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transactions, applies to Cantolli Marketing Sdn Bhd and its related companies (hereinafter referred to as "Cantolli", "our", "us" or "we"). For the purpose of this written notice, the terms "personal data" and "processing" shall have the meaning prescribed in the PDPA.

1. This written notice serves to inform you that your personal data is being processed by or on behalf of Cantolli.

2. The personal data processed by us include all information contained in our application, registration and enquiry forms together with other information we may obtain about you from or through our website, your business cards, contests, surveys, oral or written communications, and all other forms. The personal data processed by us may also include images collected by us by way of video surveillance installed in some parts of our premises as part of our security infrastructure.

3. We are processing your personal data, including any additional information you may subsequently provide, for the purposes of [...]; communicating with you; providing our products and services to you; responding to your inquiries; complying with applicable laws, conducting internal, administrative and promotional activities; market surveys and trend analysis; providing you with information on products and services of our company and our parent company, subsidiaries, related and/or associated company, our business partners and/or our service providers; other legitimate business activities; and such other purposes as may be related to the foregoing ("Purposes"). It is obligatory that you supply us with the personal data unless we otherwise specify. If you fail to supply to us the personal data which is obligatory to be provided by you, we may not be able to process your personal data for any of the Purposes.

4. Your personal data is and will be collected from you and/or from the information you have provided and/or will provide us.

5. You may access and request for correction of your personal data and to contact us with any enquiries or complaints in respect of your personal data (including the possible choices and means for limiting the processing of your personal data or to cease or not begin processing your personal data for purposes of direct marketing) as follows:

Contact Info

Designation of Contact Person:

Customer Service Support

Mailing address:

39 Jalan TP 7/7, UEP Industrial Park, 40400 Shah Alam, Selangor

E-mail address:

sales@cantolli.com / maxson@cantolli.com

Phone Number:

+603-51925632, +603-51925633, +6016-2602898

Fax number:

+603-51925630

In accordance with the PDPA:
(a)We may charge a fee for processing your request for access or correction; and
(b)We may refuse to comply with your request for access or correction to your personal data.

6. Your personal data may be disclosed to our parent company, subsidiaries, related and/or associated company, licensees, auditors, banks, governmental and/or quasi-governmental departments and/or agencies, regulatory and/or statutory bodies, business partners and/or service providers, credit reporting agencies, and any such third party requested or authorized by you for any of the above Purposes or any other purpose for which your personal data was to be disclosed at the time of its collection or any other purpose directly related to any of the above Purposes.

7. Your personal data may be transferred to a place outside Malaysia.

8. You are responsible for ensuring that the personal data you provide us is accurate, complete and not misleading and that such personal data is kept up to date.

9. If you give us personal data or information about another person, you must first confirm that he/she has appointed you to act for him/her, to consent to the processing of his/her personal data and to receive on his/her behalf any data protection notices.

10. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version of this notice, the English version shall prevail over the Bahasa Malaysia version.

11. If we do not receive any notice from you that you do not wish us to process your personal data within fourteen (14) days from the date of this Notice, we shall assume that you consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the above term. Please note that you may withdraw your consent at any time.